Sandrita
Ex: Colette I, Elamira, Harmony Bay, and Skamania
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
173 GT
Year
1981

Sandrita Yacht

The 31m Sandrita yacht (ex: Skamania) was built in 1981 by Cantieri Navali Di Pesaro. She features an interior by John Munford. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Skamania
Harmony Bay
Elamira
Colette I

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 204

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Di Pesaro
Port Pesaro
Country Italy
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 36,000L (9,510.192g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
389 522 2
Total 779 1044

Sales info

The 31.0m Cantieri Navali Di Pesaro motor yacht Sandrita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sandrita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Cantieri Navali Di Pesaro motor yacht Sandrita is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sandrita yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement