Sandy II
Ex: Sandy
In operation
Length
26.47m
Volume
83 GT
Year
2011

Sandy II Yacht

The 26m Sandy II yacht (ex: Sandy) was built in 2011 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Sandy

Dimensions

Overall length 26.47m (86'10")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 83
Full load displacement 65

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Country United Kingdom
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1353 1815 2
Total 2707 3630

Sales info

The 26.47m Sunseeker motor yacht Sandy II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sandy II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.47m Sunseeker motor yacht Sandy II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sandy II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement