SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sans Souci Yacht

The 35.05m Sans Souci yacht (ex: Kapalua) was built in 1996 by Crescent Custom. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 17.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Kapalua
Blind Faith
Warrior

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length at waterline 29.57m (97'0")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 222
Full load displacement 124

Build

Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,009L (7,399.194g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 35.05m Crescent Custom motor yacht Sans Souci is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sans Souci yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Crescent Custom motor yacht Sans Souci is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sans Souci yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Crescent Custom yachts (13)

Crescent Custom yachts for sale (5)