SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Santa Maria X Yacht

The 31.46m Santa Maria X yacht (ex: Nika ) was built in 2005 by Astondoa. She features an exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and an interior by Nuvolari Lenard. She cruises at 23.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 5 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2015-4 Nika

Dimensions

Overall length 31.46m (103'3")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Port Santa Pola
Country Spain
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 5
Guest cabins 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 3,700L (977.436g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 31.46m Astondoa motor yacht Santa Maria X is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Santa Maria X yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.46m Astondoa motor yacht Santa Maria X is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Santa Maria X yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Santa Maria X yacht in Estepona, Spain

All Astondoa yachts (34)

Astondoa yachts for sale (11)