Santa Monica
Ex: Royal Barbarossa
In operation
Length
51.0m
Volume
850 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Miss Tor🇹🇷

Santa Monica Yacht

Santa Monica is a motor yacht with a length of 51.0m. The yacht's builder is Miss Tor from Turkey who delivered superyacht Santa Monica in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 850 GT.

The Santa Monica, previously named Royal Barbarossa, features exterior design by Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard), with naval architecture by Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard). Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Santa Monica The yacht Santa Monica has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 111,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Santa Monica superyacht is listed as number 807th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Miss Tor. The owner of yacht Santa Monica is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Santa Monica, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Santa Monica is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Santa Monica was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 291 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Santa Monica has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Royal Barbarossa

Dimensions

Overall length 51.0m (167'4")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 850

Build

Builder Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard)
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 111,000L (29,323.092g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 51.0m Miss Tor motor yacht Santa Monica is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Santa Monica yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.0m Miss Tor motor yacht Santa Monica is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Santa Monica yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement