Santa Rita 1
Ex: Deirdre and Tosca IV
Complete loss
Length
64.47m
Volume
949 GT
Year
1972

Santa Rita 1 Yacht

The 64m Santa Rita 1 yacht (ex: Tosca IV) was built in 1972 by Verolme Cork Shipyard. She features an exterior design by Fernando De Almeida. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Tosca IV
Deirdre

Dimensions

Overall length 64.47m (211'6")
Length at waterline 58.37m (191'6")
Beam 10.54m (34'7")
Draught max. 4.5m (14'9")
Gross tonnage 949
Full load displacement 1286

Build

Builder Verolme Cork Shipyard
Port Cork
Country Ireland
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 198,000L (52,306.056g)
Water capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
British Polar Engines Ltd Diesel 1566 2100 2
Total 3132 4200

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 64.47m Verolme Cork Shipyard motor yacht Santa Rita 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Santa Rita 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 64.47m Verolme Cork Shipyard motor yacht Santa Rita 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Santa Rita 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement