Santosh
Ex: Isla
In operation
Length
31.68m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2020

Santosh Yacht

Santosh is a motor yacht with a length of 31.68m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Santosh in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 7.13m, a draft of 1.58m and a volume of 199 GT.

The Santosh, previously named Isla, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , while her interior was penned by Gulf Craft , with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Santosh, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Santosh. The Majesty 100 yacht Santosh has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,750 liters of fuel on board, and 3,110 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Santosh superyacht is listed as number 4831st. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 100 yacht Santosh is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Santosh, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Santosh is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Majesty 100 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Majesty 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Santosh was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Genoa International Boat Show , Cannes Yachting Festival, Antigua Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Santosh has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020 2021-9 Isla

Dimensions

Overall length 31.68m (103'11")
Length at waterline 26.63m (87'4")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 123

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2020

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Gulf Craft
Exterior Gulf Craft
Interior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,750L (4,160.709g)
Water capacity 3,110L (821.575g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 Caterpillar Inc

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 31.68m Gulf Craft motor yacht Santosh is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Santosh yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.68m Gulf Craft motor yacht Santosh is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Santosh yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement