Sapphire
Ex: Red Sapphire
In operation
Length
50.5m
Volume
478 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Sapphire Yacht

Sapphire is a motor yacht with a length of 50.5m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Sapphire in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.53m, a draft of 2.41m and a volume of 478 GT.

The Sapphire, previously named Red Sapphire, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by James McFarlane, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. The yacht Sapphire has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 58,761 liters of fuel on board, and 9,986 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sapphire superyacht is listed as number 870th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Sapphire is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Sapphire, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Sapphire is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1768 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sapphire was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Sapphire has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Red Sapphire

Dimensions

Overall length 50.5m (165'8")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.41m (7'11")
Gross tonnage 478

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Orleans
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 58,761L (15,523.011g)
Water capacity 9,986L (2,638.022g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 50.5m Trinity motor yacht Sapphire is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sapphire yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.5m Trinity motor yacht Sapphire is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sapphire yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement