Sarabeth
Ex: Book Ends
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
333 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Sarabeth Yacht

Sarabeth is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Sarabeth in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 333 GT.

The Sarabeth, previously named Book Ends, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sarabeth, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Sarabeth. The Westport 130 yacht Sarabeth has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sarabeth superyacht is listed as number 2178th. She is the 48th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Sarabeth is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Sarabeth.

Sarabeth is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sarabeth was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Sarabeth has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Book Ends

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 333

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Sarabeth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sarabeth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Sarabeth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sarabeth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement