Sarah A
Ex: Seven Angel, Twenty, and Blue Angel
In operation
Length
26.88m
Volume
79 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Sarah A Yacht

Sarah A is a motor yacht with a length of 26.88m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Sarah A in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 1.13m and a volume of 79 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Blue Angel, Twenty, Seven Angel, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sarah A, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sarah A. The Leopard 27 yacht Sarah A has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 35.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sarah A superyacht is listed as number 7272nd. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 27 yacht Sarah A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Sarah A.

Sarah A is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1768 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 15 Leopard 27 yachts for sale in the world and 35 Leopard 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Sarah A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Angel
Twenty
Seven Angel

Dimensions

Overall length 26.88m (88'2")
Length at waterline 21.2m (69'7")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.13m (3'8")
Gross tonnage 79
Full load displacement 68

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range /350 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1630 2186 2
Total 3260 4372

Sales info

The 26.88m Leopard motor yacht Sarah A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sarah A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.88m Leopard motor yacht Sarah A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sarah A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement