Sarha
Ex: Southern Cross, Duchess of the Isles, Duchess of the Isles, and Lady of the South Pacific
In operation
Length
42.0m
Volume
793 GT
Year
1989

Sarha Yacht

Sarha is a motor yacht with a length of 42.0m. The yacht's builder is Sea Management from Australia who delivered superyacht Sarha in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 12.9m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 793 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Lady of the South Pacific, Duchess of the Isles, Duchess of the Isles, Southern Cross, features exterior design by H2 Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Sea Management. Up to 30 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sarha, and she also has accommodation for 26 crew members including the captain of Sarha. The yacht Sarha has a steel hull and steel, aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sarha superyacht is listed as number 1768th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Sea Management. The owner of yacht Sarha is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sarha, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Sarha is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sarha was last sold in 2000. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 139 yachts that were sold in 2000. It is not known if yacht Sarha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady of the South Pacific
Duchess of the Isles
Duchess of the Isles
Southern Cross

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")
Length at waterline 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 12.9m (42'4")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 793

Build

Builder Sea Management
Port Caboolture
Country Australia
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Catamaran yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 30
Number of crew 26

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 872 1169 2
Total 1743 2338

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Passenger Ferry

Sales info

The 42.0m Sea Management motor yacht Sarha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sarha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.0m Sea Management motor yacht Sarha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sarha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement