Sarita of Iken
Ex: Sarita
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
80 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Oyster🇬🇧

Sarita of Iken Yacht

Sarita of Iken is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Oyster from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Sarita of Iken in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.32m, a draft of 3.29m and a volume of 80 GT.

The Sarita of Iken, previously named Sarita, features exterior design by Humphreys Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Oyster Yachts, with naval architecture by Humphreys Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sarita of Iken, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sarita of Iken. The Oyster 82 yacht Sarita of Iken has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.5 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.5/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.5 kn. The yacht carries 3,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sarita of Iken superyacht is listed as number 8071st. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Oyster. The owner of Oyster 82 yacht Sarita of Iken is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sarita of Iken.

Sarita of Iken is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Oyster 82 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Oyster 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Sarita of Iken has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sarita

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Length at waterline 21.51m (70'7")
Beam 6.32m (20'9")
Draught max. 3.29m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 80
Full load displacement 61

Build

Builder Oyster Yachts
Port Ipswich, Suffolk
Country United Kingdom
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range 9.5/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,500L (924.602g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3126 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 24.99m Oyster sailing yacht Sarita of Iken is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sarita of Iken yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Oyster sailing yacht Sarita of Iken is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sarita of Iken yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement