Sashay
Ex: Lady Elizabeth
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
141 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Sashay Yacht

The 31m Sashay yacht (ex: Lady Elizabeth) was built in 1999 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Roberto Del Re. She reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Elizabeth

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 141
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Roberto Del Re

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3 Staterooms
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 31.0m Maiora motor yacht Sashay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sashay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Maiora motor yacht Sashay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sashay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement