Saspa
Ex: Genie 2
For sale
In operation
Length
27.6m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2010
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Saspa Yacht

The 28m Saspa yacht (ex: Genie 2) was built in 2010 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Sanlorenzo. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Upcoming shows

Palma Superyacht Show
2021
03 Jun - 06 Jun, 2021
Spain🇪🇸

Previous names

From To Name
2010-9 2018-7 Genie 2

Dimensions

Overall length 27.6m (90'7")
Length at waterline 23.95m (78'7")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 113

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Saspa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Saspa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement