Satori
Ex: Christine
In operation
Length
27.24m
Volume
145 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Satori Yacht

The 27m Satori yacht (ex: Christine) was built in 2016 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by Horizon. She reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-7 2018-2 Christine

Dimensions

Overall length 27.24m (89'4")
Length at waterline 23.48m (77'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.64m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 145
Full load displacement 71

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)
Water capacity 1,890L (499.285g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 27.24m Horizon motor yacht Satori is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Satori yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.24m Horizon motor yacht Satori is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Satori yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement