Saudades
Ex: Saudades, Macabaucci IV , and Mamai
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
238 GT
Year
1981

Saudades Yacht

Saudades is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Saudades in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 7.59m, a draft of 2.29m and a volume of 238 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mamai, Macabaucci IV, Saudades, features exterior design by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Saudades , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Saudades. The yacht Saudades has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 3 Isotta Fraschini engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,630 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Saudades superyacht is listed as number 3309th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Saudades is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Saudades , and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2009.

Saudades is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Saudades was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1329 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Saudades has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mamai
Macabaucci IV
Saudades

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.59m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 238

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,630L (3,600.664g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Isotta Fraschini ID36SS12V Diesel 1230 1649 3
Total 3689 4947

Sales info

The 35.0m Admiral motor yacht Saudades is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Saudades yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Admiral motor yacht Saudades is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Saudades yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement