Saudades
Ex: Bimba A
In operation
Length
26.22m
Volume
89 GT
Year
2011

Saudades Yacht

The 26m Saudades yacht (ex: Bimba A ) was built in 2011 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2019-10 Bimba A

Dimensions

Overall length 26.22m (86'0")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 2.16m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 89

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,400L (3,275.733g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 26.22m Custom Line motor yacht Saudades is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Saudades yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.22m Custom Line motor yacht Saudades is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Saudades yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement