Savarona
Ex: Nuberu Nau
For sale
In operation
Length
28.45m
Volume
131 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Savarona Yacht

Savarona is a sailing yacht with a length of 28.45m. The yacht's builder is CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux from France who delivered superyacht Savarona in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.72m, a draft of 4.7m and a volume of 131 GT.

The Savarona, previously named Nuberu Nau, features exterior design by Franck Darnet Design, while her interior was penned by Franck Darnet Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Savarona, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Savarona. The yacht Savarona has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Savarona superyacht is listed as number 6442nd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux. The owner of yacht Savarona is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Savarona, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Savarona is currently for sale at an asking price of with Bernard Gallay Yacht Brokerage. There are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Savarona was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 919 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival , Antigua Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Savarona has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nuberu Nau

Dimensions

Overall length 28.45m (93'4")
Beam 6.72m (22'1")
Draught min. 2.31m (7'7")
Draught max. 4.7m (15'5")
Gross tonnage 131
Full load displacement 78

Build

Builder CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux
Port Bordeaux
Country France
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C7 Diesel 268 359 1
Total 268 359

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Savarona yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Savarona yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement