Save Your Tears
Ex: Svetlana
For sale
In operation
Length
31.68m
Volume
194 GT
Year
2018
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Save Your Tears Yacht

Save Your Tears is a motor yacht with a length of 31.68m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Save Your Tears in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.13m, a draft of 1.58m and a volume of 194 GT.

The Save Your Tears, previously named Svetlana, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , while her interior was penned by Gulf Craft , with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Save Your Tears, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Save Your Tears. The Majesty 100 yacht Save Your Tears has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,750 liters of fuel on board, and 3,110 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Save Your Tears superyacht is listed as number 4607th. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 100 yacht Save Your Tears is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Save Your Tears, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 France. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9217 refits worldwide.

Save Your Tears is currently for sale at an asking price of with West Nautical. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Majesty 100 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Majesty 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Save Your Tears was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 784 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Dubai International Boat Show, Cannes Yachting Festival , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Save Your Tears has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Monaco Yacht Show
2021
22 Sep - 25 Sep, 2021
MonacoπŸ‡²πŸ‡¨

Previous names

From To Name
2018-8 2021-6 Svetlana

Dimensions

Overall length 31.68m (103'11")
Length at waterline 26.63m (87'4")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 194

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Gulf Craft
Exterior Gulf Craft
Interior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,750L (4,160.709g)
Water capacity 3,110L (821.575g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Save Your Tears yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Save Your Tears yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement