Savoir Faire
Ex: Lady Melia and Blacksheep
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
176 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Westship🇺🇸

Savoir Faire Yacht

The 34m Savoir Faire yacht (ex: Blacksheep) was built in 1994 by Westship. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Blacksheep
Lady Melia

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 30.27m (99'4")
Beam 6.92m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 176
Full load displacement 113

Build

Builder Westship Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 2,839L (749.984g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 2274 3049 2
Total 4547 6098

Sales info

The 34.14m Westship motor yacht Savoir Faire is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Savoir Faire yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Westship motor yacht Savoir Faire is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Savoir Faire yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement