Savoir-Faire
Ex: Sigrun and Sonas
In operation
Length
36.57m
Volume
209 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Savoir-Faire Yacht

Savoir-Faire is a motor yacht with a length of 36.57m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Savoir-Faire in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 209 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sonas, Sigrun, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Savoir-Faire, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Savoir-Faire. The yacht Savoir-Faire has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 49,200 liters of fuel on board, and 4,550 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Savoir-Faire superyacht is listed as number 2830th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Savoir-Faire is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Savoir-Faire.

Savoir-Faire is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Savoir-Faire was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 571 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Savoir-Faire has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sonas
Sigrun

Dimensions

Overall length 36.57m (119'12")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 209

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 49,200L (12,997.262g)
Water capacity 4,550L (1,201.983g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 36.57m Broward motor yacht Savoir-Faire is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Savoir-Faire yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.57m Broward motor yacht Savoir-Faire is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Savoir-Faire yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement