Savvy
Ex: Tigre d'Or
In operation
Length
29.75m
Volume
100 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Hakvoort🇳🇱

Savvy Yacht

Savvy is a motor yacht with a length of 29.75m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Savvy in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 4.68m, a draft of 1.0m and a volume of 100 GT.

The Savvy , previously named Tigre d'Or, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Savvy , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Savvy. The yacht Savvy has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Lugger engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Savvy superyacht is listed as number 5637th. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht Savvy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Savvy , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Savvy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2327 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Savvy was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 854 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Savvy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 2017-3 Tigre d'Or

Dimensions

Overall length 29.75m (97'7")
Beam 4.68m (15'4")
Draught max. 1.0m (3'3")
Gross tonnage 100
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior H2 Yacht Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger MP 455H Diesel-Electric 56 75 2
Total 112 150

Sales info

The 29.75m Hakvoort motor yacht Savvy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Savvy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.75m Hakvoort motor yacht Savvy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Savvy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement