Scallywag
Ex: Maximus, Investec Loyal, Ragamuffin Loyal , and Ragamuffin 100
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
40 GT
Year
2005

Scallywag Yacht

Scallywag is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Cookson Boats from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Scallywag in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 5.78m, a draft of 5.7m and a volume of 40 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Ragamuffin 100, Ragamuffin Loyal, Investec Loyal, Maximus, features exterior design by Clay Oliver, with naval architecture by Clay Oliver. The yacht Scallywag has a grp hull and grp superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Scallywag superyacht is listed as number 5270th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Cookson Boats. The owner of yacht Scallywag is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Scallywag. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Scallywag is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Scallywag was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Scallywag has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2016-5 Ragamuffin 100
2012 2013 Ragamuffin Loyal
2006 2012 Investec Loyal
2005-2 2006 Maximus

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 5.78m (18'12")
Draught max. 5.7m (18'8")
Gross tonnage 40
Full load displacement 29

Build

Builder Cookson Boats
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Clay Oliver
Exterior Clay Oliver

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Sales info

The 30.48m Cookson Boats sailing yacht Scallywag is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Scallywag yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Cookson Boats sailing yacht Scallywag is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Scallywag yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement