Scarlet
Ex: Saint Alexandra
In operation
Length
26.97m
Volume
93 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Scarlet Yacht

Scarlet is a motor yacht with a length of 26.97m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Scarlet in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 5.82m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 93 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Saint Alexandra, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Scarlet, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Scarlet. The yacht Scarlet has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,200 liters of fuel on board, and 1,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Scarlet superyacht is listed as number 6858th. She is the 219th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of yacht Scarlet is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Scarlet, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9222 refits worldwide.

Scarlet is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Scarlet was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Scarlet has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Saint Alexandra

Dimensions

Overall length 26.97m (88'6")
Beam 5.82m (19'1")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 93
Net tonnage 27
Full load displacement 62

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,200L (1,902.038g)
Water capacity 1,100L (290.589g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 26.97m Azimut motor yacht Scarlet is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Scarlet yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.97m Azimut motor yacht Scarlet is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Scarlet yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement