SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Schatz Yacht

The 30m Schatz yacht (ex: Aegean Schatz) was built in 2006 by Yener Yat. She cruises at 12 knots. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Aegean Schatz

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 100

Build

Country Turkey
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Yachtzoo

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Yachtzoo
Advertisement

Photos

Schatz yacht in Bodrum Marina
Aegean Schatz yacht in Piraeus

All Yener Yat yachts (2)

Yener Yat yachts for sale (1)