Scorpio
Ex: Sally Ann, D'Natalin, and Alibi
For sale
In operation
Length
46.12m
Volume
278 GT
Year
1996
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Scorpio Yacht

Scorpio is a motor yacht with a length of 46.12m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Scorpio in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 9.32m, a draft of 2.67m and a volume of 278 GT.

The Scorpio, previously named Alibi, D'Natalin, Sally Ann, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Jim Hoeferlin, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Scorpio, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Scorpio. The yacht Scorpio has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 84,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Scorpio superyacht is listed as number 1272nd. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Scorpio is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Scorpio, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Scorpio is currently for sale at an asking price of with Crow's Nest Yachts. There are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Scorpio was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 496 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Scorpio has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alibi
D'Natalin
Sally Ann

Dimensions

Overall length 46.12m (151'4")
Length at waterline 41.15m (135'0")
Beam 9.32m (30'7")
Draught max. 2.67m (8'9")
Gross tonnage 278
Net tonnage 237
Full load displacement 391

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 84,000L (22,190.448g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508TA Diesel 638 856 2
Total 1277 1712

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Scorpio yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Scorpio yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement