Scorpius
Ex: Spirit of Bowfish
For sale
In operation
Length
29.45m
Volume
128 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Scorpius Yacht

The 29m Scorpius yacht (ex: Spirit of Bowfish) was built in 1991 by Jongert. She features an exterior design by Peter Sijm and an interior by Peter Sijm. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Spirit of Bowfish

Dimensions

Overall length 29.45m (96'7")
Length at waterline 24.65m (80'10")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Gross tonnage 128
Full load displacement 103

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Jongert Yachts
Exterior Peter Sijm
Interior Peter Sijm

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Sail area 403m2
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes OM423 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Scorpius yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Scorpius yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement