Scott Free
Ex: Bonita
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
76 GT
Year
2006

Scott Free Yacht

Scott Free is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from Hong Kong who delivered superyacht Scott Free in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 5.58m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 76 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bonita, features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc., while her interior was penned by Argonautica Yacht Interiors, with naval architecture by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Scott Free The yacht Scott Free has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,700 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Scott Free superyacht is listed as number 7162nd. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of yacht Scott Free is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Scott Free.

Scott Free is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Scott Free was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 846 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Scott Free has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bonita

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 5.58m (18'4")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 76
Full load displacement 71

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,700L (2,298.296g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 26.52m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Scott Free is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Scott Free yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Scott Free is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Scott Free yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement