Sea Alice
Ex: Siessers Palace and Platypus
Complete loss
Length
31.48m
Volume
107 GT
Year
1999

Sea Alice Yacht

The 31m Sea Alice yacht (ex: Platypus ) was built in 1999 by Tarrab. She features an exterior design by Tarrab. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Platypus
Siessers Palace

Dimensions

Overall length 31.48m (103'3")
Beam 7.46m (24'6")
Draught max. 2.46m (8'1")
Gross tonnage 107
Net tonnage 32

Build

Builder Tarrab Yachts
Port Tigre Buenos Aires
Country Argentina
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Tarrab Yachts
Exterior Tarrab Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/700 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 31.48m Tarrab motor yacht Sea Alice is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Alice yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.48m Tarrab motor yacht Sea Alice is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Alice yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement