Sea Bear
Ex: Vita Bella
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
307 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Sea Bear Yacht

Sea Bear is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Sea Bear in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 2.01m and a volume of 307 GT.

The Sea Bear, previously named Vita Bella, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., with naval architecture by William Garden. The Westport 130 yacht Sea Bear has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,472 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Bear superyacht is listed as number 2160th. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Sea Bear is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Sea Bear.

Sea Bear is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Sea Bear has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vita Bella

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Length at waterline 35.02m (114'11")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 307

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,472L (9,899.053g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Sea Bear is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Bear yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Sea Bear is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Bear yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement