Sea Bear II
Ex: Impetuous and Christine
For sale
In operation
Length
24.57m
Volume
- GT
Year
2002
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Bear II Yacht

The 25m Sea Bear II yacht (ex: Christine) was built in 2002 by Lazzara. She features an exterior design by Lazzara and an interior by Christine Delashmutt. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Christine
Impetuous

Dimensions

Overall length 24.57m (80'7")
Beam 6.13m (20'1")
Full load displacement 52

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE94 Diesel 969 1300 2
Total 1939 2600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Bear II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Bear II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement