Sea Beauty
Ex: Only 1
In operation
Length
28.3m
Volume
100 GT
Year
2001

Sea Beauty Yacht

The 28m Sea Beauty yacht (ex: Only 1) was built in 2001 by Arzu/Beril. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Only 1

Dimensions

Overall length 28.3m (92'10")
Length on deck 28.35m (93'0")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Gross tonnage 100

Build

Builder Arzu/Beril
Port Zeytinburnu/Instanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP, Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 6R 183 TE72 Diesel 619 830 2
Total 1238 1660

Sales info

The 28.3m Arzu/Beril sailing yacht Sea Beauty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Beauty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.3m Arzu/Beril sailing yacht Sea Beauty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Beauty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement