Sea Blue'Z
Ex: Mi Vida
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2006

Sea Blue'Z Yacht

Sea Blue'Z is a motor yacht with a length of 36.6m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Sea Blue'Z in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 299 GT.

The Sea Blue'Z, previously named Mi Vida, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Blue'Z, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Sea Blue'Z. The Benetti Classic 37 yacht Sea Blue'Z has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Blue'Z superyacht is listed as number 2832nd. She is the 194th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 37 yacht Sea Blue'Z is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Sea Blue'Z, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Sea Blue'Z is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Classic 37 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Benetti Classic 37 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sea Blue'Z was last sold in 2004. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 226 yachts that were sold in 2004. It is not known if yacht Sea Blue'Z has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mi Vida

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Sea Blue'Z is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Blue'Z yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Sea Blue'Z is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Blue'Z yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement