Sea Bound
Ex: Poco Mas
In operation
Length
23.77m
Volume
75 GT
Year
1982

Sea Bound Yacht

The 24m Sea Bound yacht (ex: Poco Mas) was built in 1982 by Huckins Yacht Corp.. She features an exterior design by Huckins Yacht Corp.. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 4 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Poco Mas

Dimensions

Overall length 23.77m (77'12")
Length at waterline 22.56m (74'0")
Beam 5.18m (16'12")
Draught min. 1.52m (4'12")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 75
Net tonnage 60

Build

Builder Huckins Yacht Corp.
Port Jacksonville
Country United States
Year 1982

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/900 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,571L (2,000.046g)
Water capacity 927L (244.887g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 746 1001 2
Total 1493 2002

Sales info

The 23.77m Huckins Yacht Corp. motor yacht Sea Bound is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Bound yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 23.77m Huckins Yacht Corp. motor yacht Sea Bound is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Bound yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement