Sea Breeze III
Ex: Ulysses and Sea Breeze
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
128 GT
Year
1976

Sea Breeze III Yacht

The 32m Sea Breeze III yacht (ex: Sea Breeze) was built in 1976 by Millkraft Boatyard Pty. She features an exterior design by Stuart Watson. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
1999 Sea Breeze
1976 1999 Ulysses

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 5.9m (19'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 128

Build

Builder Millkraft Boatyard Pty
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1976

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Stuart Watson
Exterior Stuart Watson

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1300 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,600L (2,536.051g)
Water capacity 4,020L (1,061.971g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 503 675 2
Total 1007 1350

Sales info

The 32.0m Millkraft Boatyard Pty motor yacht Sea Breeze III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Breeze III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Millkraft Boatyard Pty motor yacht Sea Breeze III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Breeze III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement