Sea Call
Ex: Pharach and Cadence
In operation
Length
36.3m
Volume
210 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Denison🇺🇸

Sea Call Yacht

Sea Call is a motor yacht with a length of 36.3m. The yacht's builder is Denison from United States who delivered superyacht Sea Call in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 210 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Cadence, Pharach, features exterior design by Joe Langlois, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Joe Langlois. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Call, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Sea Call. The yacht Sea Call has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines. The yacht carries 32,173 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Call superyacht is listed as number 2939th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Denison. The owner of yacht Sea Call is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sea Call, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10409 refits worldwide.

Sea Call is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Sea Call has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cadence
Pharach

Dimensions

Overall length 36.3m (119'1")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 210
Full load displacement 176

Build

Builder Denison
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3 Staterooms
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,173L (8,499.206g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 149 Diesel 1789 2399 2
Total 3578 4798

Sales info

The 36.3m Denison motor yacht Sea Call is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Call yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.3m Denison motor yacht Sea Call is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Call yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement