Sea Century
Ex: Sympa
For sale
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Century Yacht

Sea Century is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Sea Century in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Sea Century, previously named Sympa, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Century, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Sea Century. The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Sea Century has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Century superyacht is listed as number 3385th. She is the 230th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Sea Century is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Sea Century. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Sea Century is currently for sale at an asking price of with Peter Insull's Yacht Marketing. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Sea Century has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sympa

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Century yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Century yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement