Sea D
Ex: Vinidrea II
In operation
Length
39.5m
Volume
398 GT
Year
2002

Sea D Yacht

Sea D is a motor yacht with a length of 39.5m. The yacht's builder is Turquoise from Turkey who delivered superyacht Sea D in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.51m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 398 GT.

The Sea D, previously named Vinidrea II, features exterior design by Caliari Superyacht Inc., while her interior was penned by Caliari Superyacht Inc., with naval architecture by Internaval Engineering. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea D, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Sea D. The yacht Sea D has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 46,800 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea D superyacht is listed as number 2260th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Turquoise. The owner of yacht Sea D is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Sea D, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Sea D is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2186 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sea D was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Sea D has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002-10 2009-7 Vinidrea II

Dimensions

Overall length 39.5m (129'7")
Length at waterline 32.81m (107'8")
Beam 8.51m (27'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 398
Net tonnage 119
Full load displacement 205

Build

Builder Turquoise Yachts
Port Pendik, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Guest
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 46,800L (12,363.25g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 2271 3046 2
Total 4543 6092

Sales info

The 39.5m Turquoise motor yacht Sea D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.5m Turquoise motor yacht Sea D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement