Sea Diamond
Ex: M.J. Taknm, Taknm, Swing, and M.J. Taknm Bis
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
140 GT
Year
2002

Sea Diamond Yacht

The 32m Sea Diamond yacht (ex: M.J. Taknm Bis) was built in 2002 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
M.J. Taknm Bis
Swing
Taknm
M.J. Taknm

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 32.0m Overmarine motor yacht Sea Diamond is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Diamond yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Overmarine motor yacht Sea Diamond is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Diamond yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement