Sea Diamond
Ex: Bar-L-Rick
For sale
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
105 GT
Year
1956
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Diamond Yacht

Sea Diamond is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht Sea Diamond in 1956. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 105 GT.

The Sea Diamond, previously named Bar-L-Rick, features exterior design by Philip Rhodes, with naval architecture by Philip Rhodes. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Diamond, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Sea Diamond. The yacht Sea Diamond has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/2400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Diamond superyacht is listed as number 6883rd. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht Sea Diamond is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sea Diamond.

Sea Diamond is currently for sale at an asking price of with David Walters Yachts . There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Sea Diamond has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bar-L-Rick

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 105

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1956

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Philip Rhodes
Exterior Philip Rhodes

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/2400 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 6-71 Diesel 123 165 2
Total 246 330

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Diamond yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Diamond yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement