Sea Dozer
Ex: Eitel Time , Polish Logic 3, Northland , and Judesea
For sale
In operation
Length
24.32m
Volume
126 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Dozer Yacht

Sea Dozer is a motor yacht with a length of 24.32m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Sea Dozer in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.63m and a volume of 126 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Judesea, Northland, Polish Logic 3, Eitel Time, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Dozer, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Sea Dozer. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 1,469 liters of fuel on board, and 1,234 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Dozer superyacht is listed as number 8485th. She is the 82nd-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Sea Dozer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sea Dozer.

Sea Dozer is currently for sale at an asking price of with Bluewater Yacht Sales. There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 15 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Sea Dozer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Judesea
Northland
Polish Logic 3
Eitel Time

Dimensions

Overall length 24.32m (79'9")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 126
Net tonnage 37
Full load displacement 85728

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2004

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 1,469L (388.069g)
Water capacity 1,234L (325.988g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Dozer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Dozer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement