Sea Dream
Ex: Aliosha VII of Rurik, Bermie, and Uniwest
For sale
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
498 GT
Year
1991
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Dream Yacht

The 43m Sea Dream yacht (ex: Uniwest) was built in 1991 by Siar & Moschini. She features an exterior design by Siar & Moschini. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Uniwest
Bermie
Aliosha VII of Rurik

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 498

Build

Builder Siar & Moschini
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /5400 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 TA Diesel 1014 1360 2
Total 2028 2720

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Dream yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Sea Dream yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement