Sea Dreams
Ex: Countach, Life's Finest, Aquasition, and Life's Finest II
In operation
Length
40.17m
Volume
314 GT
Year
1995

Sea Dreams Yacht

Sea Dreams is a motor yacht with a length of 40.17m. The yacht's builder is Northcoast from United States who delivered superyacht Sea Dreams in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 314 GT.

The Sea Dreams, previously named Life's Finest II, Aquasition, Life's Finest, Countach, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Robin Rose & Associates and Pokela Design, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Dreams, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Sea Dreams. The yacht Sea Dreams has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,579 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Dreams superyacht is listed as number 2080th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Northcoast. The owner of yacht Sea Dreams is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Sea Dreams is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sea Dreams was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Sea Dreams has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Life's Finest II
Aquasition
Life's Finest
Countach

Dimensions

Overall length 40.17m (131'9")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 314
Full load displacement 196

Build

Builder Northcoast Yachts
Port Tacoma
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,579L (9,398.976g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 149E Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 40.17m Northcoast motor yacht Sea Dreams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.17m Northcoast motor yacht Sea Dreams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement