Sea Eagle
Ex: Axantha II
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
423 GT
Year
2011
Built by
JFA🇫🇷

Sea Eagle Yacht

Sea Eagle is a motor yacht with a length of 43.0m. The yacht's builder is JFA from France who delivered superyacht Sea Eagle in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 8.75m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 423 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Axantha II, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by Vripack, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Eagle, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Sea Eagle. The yacht Sea Eagle has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.8 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 66,160 liters of fuel on board, and 15,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Eagle superyacht is listed as number 1634th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by JFA. The owner of yacht Sea Eagle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Sea Eagle, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Sea Eagle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sea Eagle was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 817 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Sea Eagle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Axantha II

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Length at waterline 38.8m (127'4")
Beam 8.75m (28'8")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 423
Full load displacement 305

Build

Builder JFA Yachts
Port Concarneau
Country France
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin + 1 Pullman
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.8 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 66,160L (17,477.62g)
Water capacity 15,100L (3,988.997g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Sales info

The 43.0m JFA motor yacht Sea Eagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Eagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.0m JFA motor yacht Sea Eagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Eagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement