Sea Falcon
Ex: Air Seven
In operation
Length
27.6m
Volume
90 GT
Year
2011

Sea Falcon Yacht

Sea Falcon is a motor yacht with a length of 27.6m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Sea Falcon in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 90 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Air Seven, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Falcon , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sea Falcon. The Falcon 90 yacht Sea Falcon has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/450 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Falcon superyacht is listed as number 6865th. She is the 48th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 90 yacht Sea Falcon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Sea Falcon , and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Sea Falcon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Falcon 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sea Falcon was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1091 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Sea Falcon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Air Seven

Dimensions

Overall length 27.6m (90'7")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 90

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1514 2030 2
Total 3028 4060

Sales info

The 27.6m Falcon motor yacht Sea Falcon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Falcon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.6m Falcon motor yacht Sea Falcon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Falcon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement