SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sea Falcon II Yacht

The 46m Sea Falcon II yacht (ex: Elle) was built in 1993 by Puglia. She features an exterior design by Gerhard Gilgenast. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2007-1-25 2013-9 Elle
2005-4-16 2007-1-25 Zaza
1999 2005-4-16 Fortunate Sun
Contemplation
1995 1999 Dream
1995 Samantha Lin

Dimensions

Overall length 46.0m (150'11")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.67m (8'9")
Gross tonnage 480
Full load displacement 374

Build

Port Tacoma
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /8000 n/M
Fuel capacity 81,756L (21,597.646g)
Water capacity 20,628L (5,449.34g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 Diesel 577 774 2
Total 1154 1548

Sales info

The 46.0m Puglia motor yacht Sea Falcon II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Falcon II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.0m Puglia motor yacht Sea Falcon II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Falcon II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sea Falcon II at Balk for refit
Sea Falcon II at Balk for refit