Sea Forever
Ex: Necha and Polar Bear
In operation
Length
28.59m
Volume
- GT
Year
2007

Sea Forever Yacht

The 29m Sea Forever yacht (ex: Polar Bear) was built in 2007 by ABD Aluminum. She features an exterior design by A.G. McIlwain Ltd.. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Polar Bear
Necha

Dimensions

Overall length 28.59m (93'10")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught min. 2.01m (6'7")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Full load displacement 216

Build

Builder ABD Aluminium Yachts
Port North Vancouver, BC
Country Canada
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 44,838L (11,844.944g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

The 28.59m ABD Aluminum motor yacht Sea Forever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Forever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.59m ABD Aluminum motor yacht Sea Forever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Forever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement