Sea glass
Ex: Sophye
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Astondoa🇪🇸

Sea glass Yacht

Sea glass is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Astondoa from Spain who delivered superyacht Sea glass in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.03m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 199 GT.

The Sea glass, previously named Sophye, features exterior design by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros), while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros). Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea glass, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Sea glass. The Astondoa Century 110 yacht Sea glass has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,700 liters of fuel on board, and 3,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea glass superyacht is listed as number 3971st. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Astondoa. The owner of Astondoa Century 110 yacht Sea glass is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Sea glass, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Sea glass is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Astondoa Century 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sea glass was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Sea glass has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sophye

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.03m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 122

Build

Builder Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros)
Port Santa Pola (Alicante)
Country Spain
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,700L (3,619.156g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M84 Diesel 2030 2722 2
Total 4060 5444

Sales info

The 33.5m Astondoa motor yacht Sea glass is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea glass yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Astondoa motor yacht Sea glass is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea glass yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement