Sea Hack
Ex: Far Niente and Darlin'
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
162 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Sea Hack Yacht

Sea Hack is a motor yacht with a length of 29.87m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Sea Hack in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.19m, a draft of 1.88m and a volume of 162 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Darlin', Far Niente, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Hack, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sea Hack. The Azimut 95 yacht Sea Hack has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 15.0/750 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Hack superyacht is listed as number 5816th. She is the 199th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 95 yacht Sea Hack is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Sea Hack.

Sea Hack is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Azimut 95 yachts for sale in the world and 8 Azimut 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sea Hack was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 873 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Sea Hack has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-1 2022 Darlin'
2013 2015-1 Far Niente

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.88m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 162
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/750 n/M
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

The 29.87m Azimut motor yacht Sea Hack is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Hack yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.87m Azimut motor yacht Sea Hack is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Hack yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement