Sea Hawk
Ex: Aquadisiac
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
99 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Sea Hawk Yacht

The 26m Sea Hawk yacht (ex: Aquadisiac) was built in 2002 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Azimut and an interior by Azimut. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Aquadisiac

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.15m (20'2")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 99
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Azimut Yachts
Exterior Azimut Yachts
Interior Azimut Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 2,060L (544.194g)
Water capacity 449L (118.613g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 25.91m Azimut motor yacht Sea Hawk is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Hawk yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Azimut motor yacht Sea Hawk is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Hawk yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement